SFP-SM-LC ADDERLink Singlemode SFP Module with LC connectors

$175.00 $157.50
(You save $17.50)
SKU:
ADD-SFP-SM-LC
Need our expert design and installation services?
Contact Us
Design and Installation Services

BIS has an established history of supporting our customers with custom integration to achieve highly functional systems and sub-systems.

Adder ADDERLink Singlemode SFP Module with LC connectors

The ADDERLink Singlemode SFP Module is a single-mode fiber optic module with LC connectors for up to 500m.

Fiber TypeFiber SizeFiber typeCodingDistance at 1GbpsAdder part number for SFP moduleBar ColorConn. Type
Normal ApplicationsMilitary ApplicationsSuggested Print Nomenclature
OS1 and OS2 9/125 Single-mode (TIA-492C000 / TIA-492E000) Yellow Yellow SM/NZDS, SM 10Km SFP-SM-LC Blue LC

Please see the "Tech Specs" tab for additional information on the Adder ADDERLink Singlemode SFP Module with LC connectors.

To see more Adder products available on the Broadcast Integration Services website, please click or tap here.

Technical Specifications: Adder ADDERLink Singlemode SFP Module with LC connectors

The ADDERLink Singlemode SFP Module is a single-mode fiber optic module with LC connectors for up to 500m.

Fiber TypeFiber SizeFiber typeCodingDistance at 1GbpsAdder part number for SFP moduleBar ColorConn. Type
Normal ApplicationsMilitary ApplicationsSuggested Print Nomenclature
OS1 and OS2 9/125 Single-mode (TIA-492C000 / TIA-492E000) Yellow Yellow SM/NZDS, SM 10Km SFP-SM-LC Blue LC

Documentation: Adder ADDERLink Singlemode SFP Module with LC connectors